Genius azelyrics.net.ru Lyrics

Genius azelyrics.net.ru .Lyrics

Can my mother sign for the summons?

September 26, 2022 by Posted in: Lyrics

Story Russian special operation in Donbass and Ukraine Expert answer 0 + –

The decree on partial mobilization gave rise to many rumors. We analyze the most popular: can a relative — mother or wife? Answered by lawyer Smbat Alikhanyan, general director of a law firm.

Can a relative (mother, wife) sign for receipt?

— No, he can not. The conscript must be personally notified. According to paragraph 2 of the latest edition of the Federal Law No. 53-FZ “On military duty and military service”, the summons is handed over to conscripts personally. 

Citizens subject to conscription for military service are required to receive subpoenas from the military commissariat against receipt. At the same time, you must provide an identity document. 

Therefore, an outsider, even a relative, cannot get a summons to the draft board for you.

Rate the material

Источник aif.ru


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes:
<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>