Genius azelyrics.net.ru Lyrics

Genius azelyrics.net.ru .Lyrics

Can they serve a summons if you are not at home?

September 26, 2022 by Posted in: Lyrics

The decree on partial mobilization has given rise to many rumors. One of the popular — about

that the subpoena could allegedly be served in your absence. lawyer Smbat Alikhanyan, general director of a law firm, told aif.ru if they can serve a subpoena in your absence.

Can they serve you a subpoena if you are not at home?

— No. If they came to your home, but you are not there, then the delivery is physically impossible. According to paragraph 2 of the latest edition of the Federal Law No. 53-FZ “On military duty and military service”, citizens subject to conscription for military service are required to receive subpoenas from the military commissariat against receipt.

Therefore, in your absence, no one can hand over a summons to the military registration and enlistment office. In addition, it cannot be thrown into the mailbox or passed on through relatives.

Rate the material

Источник aif.ru


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes:
<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>